The 2015 State Track meet is here in Wichita at Cessna stadium and the Kanzaland radio area is well represented at State yet again.
Below is a list of all the State qualifiers from the KNZA, KMZA and KAIR radio listening areas and area Leagues and results for the athletes will be updated throughout the action Friday and Saturday at State Track.
2015 Kanzaland Area State Track Competitors:
Full results for State Track from KSHSAA – click here
(Q means qualified for finals & DNQ means did not qualify for finals; DNF means did not finish; NH means no height registered, PR means personal record, FS means false start) *Top 8 places medal
Class 4A:
School
|
Athlete
|
Event
|
Prelims
|
Finals
|
Notes
|
Atchison
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sarah Jaloma
|
1600m run
|
|
5:19.85 |
3rd place
|
|
|
3200m run
|
|
12:06.71
|
11th place |
|
Emily Jaloma
|
300m hurdles
|
48.65 DNQ |
|
|
|
Jailhlyn Bratton
|
400m dash
|
1:02.76 DNQ |
|
|
|
Jerel Rawls
|
400m dash
|
50.11 Q |
51.06 |
4th place |
Holton
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kimmie Snepp
|
100m dash
|
12.71 Q |
12.44 |
3rd place |
|
|
200m dash
|
25.93 Q |
25.97 |
3rd place |
|
Holly Karn
|
100m hurdles
|
15.93 Q |
15.92 |
5th place |
|
Girls Relay Team
(Ashlyn Weilert, Ashley Cook, Holly Karn, Kimmie Snepp)
|
4x100m Relay
|
50.18 Q |
50.58 |
4th place |
|
Indie Allen
|
Triple jump
|
|
43'08.25 |
4th place
|
|
Luis Butto
|
Triple jump
|
|
41'02.75 |
10th place
|
|
Boys Relay Team
(Justin Pool, Indie Allen, Luis Butto, Miles McClintock)
|
4x100m Relay
|
DNF
|
|
|
Jeff West
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Makayla Greene
|
Javelin
|
|
115'11 |
9th place
|
|
Michael Majors
|
Shot put
|
|
52'04.50 |
3rd place
|
Perry Lecompton
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Lexia Jamison
|
800m run
|
|
2:28.05 |
9th place |
|
Abbi Folks
|
Triple jump
|
|
35'05 |
3rd place
|
|
Taylor Ball
|
Shot put
|
|
36'11 |
8th place
|
|
Cody Williams
|
400m dash
|
50.43 Q |
51.80 |
6th place |
|
Cole Kellum
|
400m dash
|
50.86 Q |
52.39 |
7th place |
|
Seth Surface
|
400m dash
|
52.51 DNQ |
|
|
|
Boy Relay team
(Cole Kellum, Seth Surface, Isaiah Dark, Cody Williams)
|
4x400m Relay
|
3:27.23 Q |
3:28.02 |
3rd place |
|
Austin Kurtz
|
Javelin
|
|
178'04 |
6th place
|
Royal Valley
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Macy Putnam
|
300m hurdles
|
49.53 DNQ |
|
|
|
Eugene Masquat
|
300m hurdles
|
42.44 DNQ |
|
|
|
Patrick Broxterman
|
High jump
|
|
6'02 |
10th place
|
Class 3A:
School
|
Athlete
|
Event
|
Prelims
|
Finals
|
Notes
|
ACCHS
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Madison Bissell
|
800m run
|
|
2:21.39 |
4th place
|
|
Girls Relay team
(Madison Bissell, Kayla Vessar, Lillie Holtgrave, Rebekah Scholz)
|
4x400m Relay
|
4:12.05 Q |
4:18.09 |
8th place |
|
Katie Sullivan
|
Triple jump
|
|
33'02.25 |
10th place
|
Hiawatha
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jordan Puvogel
|
1600m run
|
|
5:25.31 |
6th place
|
|
|
3200m run
|
|
11:38.20 |
4th place |
|
Girls Relay team
(Molly Kettler, Kailey Davis, Courtney Brockhoff, Jordan Puvogel)
|
4x800m Relay
|
|
10:06.85 |
2nd place |
|
Emily Gartner
|
Shot put
|
|
38'03 |
4th place
|
|
|
Discus
|
|
138'10 |
State Champion
|
|
Cariann Kunkel
|
High Jump
|
|
5'02 |
9th place |
|
Brendan Steele
|
400m dash
|
51.93 Q |
53.11 |
6th place |
|
|
Long jump
|
|
20'07 |
7th place
|
|
Gavin Lierz
|
300m hurdles
|
42.64 Q |
42.71 |
7th place |
|
Boys Relay team
(Brandt Houk, Brendan Steele, Ryker Smith, Jesse Quinn)
|
4x800m Relay
|
|
8:34.95 |
6th place
|
Horton
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Trey Dishon
|
Shot put
|
|
50'07 |
5th place
|
|
|
Discus
|
|
156'11 |
2nd place
|
Marysville
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Girls Relay team
(Aubrie Peschel, Ally Kort, Grace Stohs, Alex Denner)
|
4x800m Relay
|
|
10:40.27 |
10th place
|
|
Chloe Cudney
|
Triple jump
|
|
32'03.50 |
13th place
|
|
Claire Cudney
|
100m hurdles
|
16.39Q
|
16.20 |
6th place |
|
|
Javelin
|
|
91'11 |
15th place
|
|
Josef Smith
|
1600m run
|
|
4:35.03 |
State Champion
|
|
|
3200m run
|
|
10:08.99 |
4th place
|
|
Adam Lindhorst
|
Discus
|
|
145'06
|
6th place
|
|
Dayne Brown
|
Javelin
|
|
158'03
|
12th place
|
Maur Hill
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kassie Johnson
|
100m hurdles
|
17.21 DNQ
|
|
|
|
Grace Siebert
|
400m dash
|
1:01.94 Q
|
1:02.10 |
6th place
|
|
Avery Lewman
|
400m dash
|
1:03.80 DNQ
|
|
|
|
Girls Relay team
(Avery Lewman, Heather Ronnebaum, Catherine Campbell, Grace Siebert)
|
4x400m Relay
|
4:16.91 DNQ |
|
|
|
Girls Relay team
(Avery Lewman, Heather Ronnebaum, Catherine Campbell, Grace Siebert)
|
4x800m Relay
|
|
10:08.66 |
3rd place |
Nemaha Central
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jenna Macke
|
300m hurdles
|
49.37 DNQ
|
|
|
|
Maggie Hammes
|
100m hurdles
|
17.49 DNQ
|
|
|
|
Rachael Baumgartner
|
100m hurdles
|
17.40 DNQ |
|
|
|
|
300m hurdles
|
49.22 DNQ |
|
|
|
|
Pole vault
|
|
10'00 |
Tie 3rd place
|
|
Samantha Wessel
|
Long jump
|
|
15'09.75 |
10th place
|
|
|
Triple jump
|
|
33'11 |
8th place
|
|
Allison Rottinghaus
|
Triple jump
|
|
36'00.50 |
4th place
|
|
Kaley Dalinghaus
|
Shot put
|
|
37'07.50 |
5th place
|
|
|
Discus
|
|
106'07 |
10th place
|
|
|
Javelin
|
|
120'00 |
6th place
|
|
Shaylyn Stallbaumer
|
Javelin
|
|
143'09 |
State Champion
|
|
|
Shot put
|
|
38'06.50 |
3rd place
|
|
Jaci Swart
|
Pole vault
|
|
8'06 |
12th place
|
|
Colin Lierz
|
800m run
|
|
2:04.04 |
10th place
|
|
|
1600m run
|
|
4:40.59 |
6th place
|
|
Zach Bradley
|
110m hurdles
|
15.65 Q |
15.14 |
2nd place
|
|
|
300m hurdles
|
42.53 Q |
42.96 |
8th place |
|
Mikeal Sperfslage
|
3200m run
|
|
11:14.27 |
14th place
|
|
Boys Relay team
(Luke Haverkamp, Zach Bradley, Alec Suther, Jacob Koelzer)
|
4x100m Relay
|
44.82 DNQ |
|
|
|
Jacob Koelzer
|
100m dash
|
10.94 Q |
10.73 |
2nd place |
|
|
200m dash
|
22.95 Q |
22.57 |
2nd place |
|
|
Long jump
|
|
21'04 |
State Champion
|
|
Caleb Bradley
|
Pole Vault
|
|
13'06 |
4th place |
|
Abe Elder
|
High jump
|
|
5'08 |
tie 12th place
|
|
|
Triple jump
|
|
42'06 |
5th place
|
Oskaloosa
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dillon Grother
|
Triple jump
|
|
40'11 |
9th place
|
Pleasant Ridge
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Grace McKinney
|
100m dash
|
13.72 DNQ |
|
|
|
|
200m dash
|
27.71 DNQ |
|
|
|
Gabe Younger
|
800m run
|
|
2:03.16 |
9th place |
|
Luke Oatney
|
1600m run
|
|
4:48.21 |
12th place
|
|
Boys Relay team
(Brandon Gorski-Broddle, Cobrin Meyers, Nick Holmes, Matt Smith)
|
4x100m Relay
|
44.77 Q |
DQ |
|
Riverside
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Andrae McGaughy
|
110m hurdles
|
16.50 DNQ |
|
|
|
|
300m hurdles
|
40.87 Q |
40.25 |
State Champion |
|
Mason McCall
|
110m hurdles
|
16.81 DNQ
|
|
|
|
|
Pole vault
|
|
12'00 |
9th place
|
|
Cole Hinton
|
800m run
|
|
2:10.30 |
13th place
|
|
|
1600m run
|
|
4:48.52 |
13th place
|
|
Boys Relay team
(Cole Hinton, Tristan Hinton, Tre’Nez Wilkinson, Andrae McGaughy)
|
4x400m Relay
|
3:34.54 DNQ |
|
|
Sabetha
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Nicole Brey
|
100m dash
|
13.11 DNQ |
|
|
|
|
200m dash
|
27.44 DNQ |
|
|
|
Girls Relay team
(Nicole Brey, Courtney Plattner, Meagan Garrett, Jena Winkler)
|
4x100m Relay
|
53.69 DNQ |
|
|
|
Meagan Garrett
|
High jump
|
|
5'04
|
State Champ (3-peat)
|
|
Heidi Heiniger
|
Javelin
|
|
124'11 |
4th place
|
|
Rhianna Becker
|
Discus
|
|
114'06 |
7th place
|
|
Courtney Plattner
|
Long jump
|
|
15'01
|
15th place
|
|
Mariah Huneke
|
Discus
|
|
97'05 |
13th place
|
|
Emily Meyer
|
Javelin
|
|
122'04 |
5th place
|
|
Keegan Cox
|
1600m run
|
|
4:56.92 |
14th place
|
|
|
3200m run
|
|
10:51.07 |
11th place
|
|
Corbin Cox
|
800m run
|
|
2:02.69 |
5th place
|
|
Boys Relay team
(Mitchell Lierz, Brett Plattner, Kellen Russell, Corbin Cox)
|
4x800m Relay
|
|
8:35.93
|
7th place
|
|
Boys Relay team
(Cobrin Cox, Brett Plattner, Alex Edelman, Trae Snyder)
|
4x400m Relay
|
3:36.32 DNQ |
|
|
|
Jacob Leuthold
|
Shot put
|
|
42'06 |
16th place
|
|
Treavor Schmelzle
|
Javelin
|
|
158'02
|
13th place
|
|
Taylor Meyer
|
Javelin
|
|
166'03
|
8th place
|
|
Alex Edelman
|
Long jump
|
|
18'05.25 |
16th place
|
Class 2A:
School
|
Athlete
|
Event
|
Prelims
|
Finals
|
Notes
|
Jackson Heights
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kaitlynn Little
|
800m run
|
|
2:33.01 |
11th place
|
|
|
1600m run
|
|
5:44.25 |
10th place
|
|
Abbi Williams
|
High jump
|
|
4'10 |
10th place
|
|
Girls Relay
(Kaitlyn Little, Erika White, Alexica Proffitt, Aidan Allen)
|
4x800 Relay
|
|
11:05.68 |
13th place |
|
Peter Rupnicki
|
100m dash
|
12.08 DNQ |
|
|
|
|
200m dash
|
24.57 DNQ
|
|
|
|
Seth Holliday
|
800m run
|
|
2:02.50 |
8th place
|
|
Boys Relay team
(Peter Rupnicki, Jason Parker, Korby Strube, Westin Jacobsen)
|
4x100m Relay
|
46.66 DNQ |
|
|
|
Boys Relay team
(Mason Hamilton, Korby Strube, Westin Jacobsen, Seth Holliday)
|
4x400m Relay
|
3:34.38 DNQ |
|
|
|
Boys Relay team
(Westin Jacobsen, Braden Dohl, Dalton Chartier, Seth Holliday)
|
4x800m Relay
|
|
8:50.96 |
11th place
|
|
Wyatt Olberding
|
Triple jump
|
|
41'05.50 |
10th place
|
JCN
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Julie Schrick
|
800m run
|
|
2:34.15 |
12th place
|
|
Carissa McAfee
|
3200m run
|
|
12:24.57 |
8th place
|
|
Girls Relay team
(Carley Elias, Lyndsey Vittitow, Delaney Holloway, Victoria Schrater)
|
4x400m Relay
|
4:21.94 DNQ
|
|
|
|
Girls Relay team
(Carley Elias, Annabelle Vaught, Julie Schrick, Carissa McAfee)
|
4x800m Relay
|
|
10:27.25 |
5th place
|
|
Carle Noll
|
Triple jump
|
|
30'04 |
14th place
|
|
Cole Bryant
|
400m dash
|
52.76 DNQ |
|
|
|
Brayden Summers
|
1600m run
|
|
4:58.318 |
11th place
|
|
Joel Abel
|
High jump
|
|
5'08
|
Tie 11th place
|
McLouth
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Anna Moore
|
100m hurdles
|
16.53Q |
15.92 |
3rd place |
|
Meghan Jackson
|
400m dash
|
1:05.80 DNQ |
|
|
|
Jack Arnett
|
110m hurdles
|
17.45 DNQ |
|
|
|
|
300m hurdles
|
FS |
|
|
|
Tristan Funk
|
1600m run
|
|
5:02.40 |
15th place
|
|
Dimitri Tullis
|
Triple jump
|
|
39'00.75 |
15th place |
|
Remington Courter
|
Long jump
|
|
18'07.75 |
12th place
|
Onaga
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Cheyenne Brunkow
|
Shot put
|
|
33'09 |
8th place
|
|
Garrett Ames
|
110m hurdles
|
16.87 DNQ
|
|
|
|
|
300m hurdles
|
42.91 DNQ |
|
|
|
Michael Bliss
|
Javelin
|
|
158'09 |
6th place
|
Troy
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Holly Whetstine
|
100m dash
|
13.69 DNQ |
|
|
|
Lexi Norris
|
Triple Jump
|
|
30'02 |
16th place
|
Valley Falls
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Emily Nottingham
|
100m dash
|
13.09 Q |
13.01 |
6th place |
|
|
200m dash
|
27.20 Q |
26.69 |
5th place
|
|
Kaylnn Sample
|
400m dash
|
1:08.03 DNQ |
|
|
|
Tamara Drinkard
|
High Jump
|
|
4'10 |
9th place |
|
Girls Relay team
(Emily Nottingham, Tamara Drinkard, Kalynn Sample, Rachel Frakes)
|
4x100m Relay
|
53.38 DNQ |
|
|
|
Dallas Clift
|
Discus
|
|
126'02 |
11th place
|
Washington County
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Courtney Moore
|
100m hurdles
|
16.71 Q |
16.59 |
6th place |
|
|
300m hurdles
|
51.18 DNQ |
|
|
|
Girls Relay team
(Courtney Moore, Holly Delay, Jenna Hennerberg, Annie Otott)
|
4x100m Relay
|
53.80 DNQ
|
|
|
|
Erin Alexander
|
Shot put
|
|
39'09.50 |
State Champion (2-time)
|
|
|
Discus
|
|
111'02 |
4th place |
|
Brooke Tuma
|
Discus
|
|
106'06 |
7th place |
|
Jenna Hennerberg
|
Shot put
|
|
35'10.50 |
4th place
|
|
Courtney Bekemeyer
|
Shot put
|
|
31'04
|
14th place
|
|
Heidi Stegman
|
Pole vault
|
|
9'00
|
4th place
|
|
Jenna Habegger
|
Pole vault
|
|
8'06 |
7th place
|
|
Holly Delay
|
High jump
|
|
4'06 |
14th place
|
|
Dylan Hodgson
|
800m run
|
|
1:59.67 |
2nd place
|
|
|
1600m run
|
|
4:22.79 |
2nd place
|
|
|
3200m run
|
|
9:41.61 |
State Champion |
|
Jonathan Harding
|
110m hurdles
|
17.78 DNQ
|
|
|
|
Cole Thompson
|
200m dash
|
23.63 Q
|
23.49 |
5th place |
|
|
400m dash
|
52.44 Q |
52.73 |
7th place |
|
Boys Relay team
(Cole Thompson, Jae Eaton, Jefferson Simmons, Konnor Penning)
|
4x100m Relay
|
45.05 Q |
44.90 |
2nd place |
|
Boys Relay team
(Cole Thompson, Dylan Hodgson, Hunter Kier, Jefferson Simmons)
|
4x400m Relay
|
3:35.64 DNQ |
|
|
|
Brett Herrs
|
Shot put
|
|
52'10 |
2nd place
|
|
|
Discus
|
|
138'00 |
5th place
|
|
Jae Eaton
|
Shot put
|
|
45'08.50 |
11th place
|
|
Hunter Kier
|
Discus
|
|
136'03 |
7th place |
|
Logan Kier
|
Discus
|
|
132'08 |
9th place
|
|
Jerrod Hoover
|
High jump
|
|
6'04
|
3rd place
|
|
Martin Walter
|
High jump
|
|
6'00 |
6th place
|
|
Kyle Edgar
|
Long jump
|
|
19'04.50 |
8th place
|
|
Justin Hoover
|
Pole vault
|
|
12'06
|
6th place
|
|
Levi Gauby
|
Pole vault
|
|
11'06 |
11th place
|
|
Colin Cudney
|
Pole vault
|
|
12'00 |
7th place
|
|
Neal Ehler
|
Javelin
|
|
120'08 |
16th place
|
Class 1A:
School
|
Athlete
|
Event
|
Prelims
|
Finals
|
Notes
|
Axtell
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bradie Schmitz
|
400m dash
|
1:00.21 Q |
1:00.79 |
State Champion |
|
|
800m run
|
|
2:32.36 |
9th place
|
|
Kiersten Talbot
|
800m run
|
|
2:36.23 |
15th place |
|
|
1600m run
|
|
5:44.78 |
8th place
|
|
Girls Relay team
(Kiersten Talbot, Courtney Heinen, Chelsea Smith, Bradie Schmitz)
|
4x400m Relay
|
4:18.92 Q |
4:27.32 |
8th place |
|
Girls Relay team
(Bradie Schmitz, Courtney Heinen, Chelsea Smith, Kiersten Talbot)
|
4x800m Relay
|
|
10:45.16 |
5th place
|
|
Mariah Deters
|
High jump
|
|
5'02 |
Tie 2nd place
|
|
|
Triple jump
|
|
33'05.50 |
9th place
|
|
Caleb Heiman
|
300m hurdles
|
42.14 Q |
41.88 |
4th place |
|
Brice Koch
|
800m run
|
|
2:04.86 |
6th place |
|
Boys Relay team
(Brice Koch, Colton Buessing, Khristian Scheibe, Caleb Heiman)
|
4x400m Relay
|
3:36.13 DNQ |
|
|
|
Boys Relay team
(Brice Koch, Burke Deter, Khristian Scheibe, Colton Buessing)
|
4x800m Relay
|
|
8:42.31 |
4th place
|
Blue Valley
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kathryn Huston
|
3200m run
|
|
13:09.14 |
12th place |
|
Georgia Hatesohl
|
100m hurdles
|
16.12Q |
DQ |
|
|
|
300m hurdles
|
49.72 DNQ |
|
|
|
|
Pole vault
|
|
7'06 |
14th place
|
|
Chase Carey
|
800m run
|
|
2:05.17 |
7th place
|
|
|
1600m run
|
|
4:38.70 |
6th place
|
Centralia
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sadie Jones
|
1600m run
|
|
5:55.32 |
11th place |
|
|
3200m run
|
|
12:28.45 |
5th place |
|
Katie Glatczak
|
100m dash
|
13.41 DNQ |
|
|
|
|
400m dash
|
1:04.62 DNQ |
|
|
|
Girls Relay team
(Chelsea Huerter, Regan Hueske, Mayda Stallbaumer, Katie Glatczak)
|
4x100m Relay
|
54.05 DNQ
|
|
|
|
Chelsea Huerter
|
Pole vault
|
|
9'00 |
7th place
|
|
Breanna Hasenkamp
|
Pole vault
|
|
8'06
|
tie 8th place
|
|
Liz Hasenkamp
|
Javelin
|
|
119'00 |
5th place
|
|
Tara Bergman
|
Discus
|
|
117'06 |
3rd place
|
|
|
Shot put
|
|
33'03 |
10th place
|
|
Boys Relay team
(Jonathan Johnson, Wyatt VanDorn, Derek Mueting, Darrian Turner)
|
4x100m Relay
|
44.74 Q |
DQ |
|
|
Darrian Turner
|
100m dash
|
11.63 DNQ
|
|
|
|
|
200m dash
|
23.24 Q |
22.86 |
State Champion |
|
|
Long jump
|
|
20'04 |
5th place
|
|
Wyatt VanDorn
|
Pole vault
|
|
12'06 |
3rd place
|
|
Stephan Leblanc
|
Pole vault
|
|
11'06
|
8th place
|
|
Joey Ferron
|
Shot put
|
|
45'07.50
|
6th place
|
Clifton-Clyde
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Elizabeth Nobert
|
100m hurdles
|
17.16 DNQ
|
|
|
|
|
300m hurdles
|
49.09 Q |
48.81 |
4th place |
|
Girls Relay team
(Shaylea Lawson, Baylie Bowser, Kourtni Hubert, Elizabeth Nobert)
|
4x100m Relay
|
54.05 DNQ
|
|
|
|
Kourtni Hubert
|
Javelin
|
|
141'06 |
State Champion (2-time) (new State 1A record)
|
|
|
Shot put
|
|
34'08 |
6th place
|
Doniphan West
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
McKenzie Blevins
|
100m dash
|
12.97 Q |
12.90 |
6th place |
|
|
200m dash
|
27.43 DNQ |
|
|
|
|
Long jump
|
|
16'02.50 |
9th place
|
|
|
Triple jump
|
|
34'07.25
|
4th place
|
|
Kody Collins
|
110m hurdles
|
16.61 Q |
16.65 |
8th place |
|
Boys Relay team
(Carson Lackey, Calvin Simmons, Clayton Ridout, Lane Spiker)
|
4x100m Relay
|
46.39 DNQ |
|
|
Frankfort
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jacob Studer
|
110m hurdles
|
17.24 DNQ
|
|
|
|
Broderic Shirley
|
1600m run
|
|
4:47.83 |
7th place
|
|
|
3200m run
|
|
10:14.26 |
7th place
|
|
Boys Relay team
(Riley Alhvers, Ryan Kraushaar, Christian Jackson, Jase Suther)
|
4x100m Relay
|
46.42 DNQ |
|
|
|
Boys Relay team
(Riley Alhvers, Ryan Kraushaar, Jacob Studer, Alex Roeder)
|
4x400m Relay
|
3:45.85 DNQ |
|
|
|
Boys Relay team
(Alex Roeder, Brenden Levi, Rylen Bailey, Brody Roberts)
|
4x800m Relay
|
|
9:21.57 |
15th place
|
|
Derek Kraushaar
|
Shot put
|
|
40'02.50
|
15th place
|
|
|
Discus
|
|
118'08 |
14th place
|
|
Sheldon Parthemer
|
Pole Vault
|
|
12'00 |
5th place |
|
Lance Ross
|
Shot put
|
|
41'05.00
|
14th place
|
|
Rylen Bailey
|
Pole vault
|
|
10'06 |
13th place
|
Hanover
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Claire Zarybnicky
|
800m run
|
|
2:26.91 |
2nd place
|
|
Girls Relay team
(Riley Doebele, Taylor Klipp, Pamela Zarybnicky, Claire Zarybnicky)
|
4x400m Relay
|
4:19.31 Q |
4:23.92 |
6th place |
|
Girls Relay team
(Claire Zarybnicky, Morganne Zabokrtsky, Pamela Zarybnicky, Ashton Jueneman)
|
4x800m Relay
|
|
10:35.52 |
4th place
|
|
Preston Jueneman
|
200m dash
|
23.16 Q |
22.89 |
2nd place |
|
|
400m dash
|
50.26 Q |
50.27 |
State Champion |
|
Evan Zabokrtsky
|
100m dash
|
11.09 Q |
DNF |
Fastest time in prelims
|
|
|
200m dash
|
FS |
|
|
|
Matthew White
|
100m dash
|
11.20 Q
|
11.08 |
2nd place |
|
|
400m dash
|
50.74 Q |
51.40 |
3rd place |
|
Trey Loshe
|
800m run
|
|
2:12.30 |
13th place
|
|
Boys Relay team
(Matthew White, Evan Zabokrtsky, Andrew Bruna, Preston Jueneman, Devin Jueneman)
|
4x100m Relay
|
43.30 Q |
43.85 |
State Champions (2-time) - prelim time is new State record |
|
Boys Relay team
(Matthew White, Evan Zabokrtsky, Trey Loshe, Preston Jueneman, Devin Jueneman)
|
4x400m Relay
|
3:25.10 Q
|
3:30.61 |
State Champions - prelim time is new State record |
|
Boys Relay team
(Trey Loshe, Paden Pralle, Michael Jueneman, Adam Zarybnicky)
|
4x800m Relay
|
|
8:31.15 |
State Champions |
|
Devin Jueneman
|
Triple jump
|
|
43'05.75
|
3rd place
|
|
|
Long jump
|
|
19'09.50 |
8th place
|
|
Ethan Fritschi
|
Shot put
|
|
46'05.75 |
4th place
|
Linn
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Kendra Bargman
|
100m dash
|
13.02 Q |
12.62 |
2nd place |
|
|
200m dash
|
26.69 Q |
26.47 |
3rd place
|
|
Kaylie Rahe
|
100m hurdles
|
17.19 DNQ |
|
|
|
|
300m hurdles
|
48.77 Q |
48.75 |
3rd place |
|
Girls Relay team
(Karsyn Smith, Brooke Diederich, Kesiah Thalmann, Kendra Bargman)
|
4x100m Relay
|
51.08 Q |
51.56 |
State Champions (2-time)
|
|
Girls Relay team
(Rachel Bott, Shelby Ohlde, Kesiah Thalmann, Kendra Bargman)
|
4x400m Relay
|
4:17.33 Q |
4:18.29 |
2nd place |
|
Brooke Diederich
|
200m dash
|
27.24 Q |
26.86 |
4th place
|
|
|
Long jump
|
|
16'08.75 |
3rd place |
|
Shelby Ohlde
|
High jump
|
|
5'02 |
Tie 2nd place
|
|
Chad Gross
|
High jump
|
|
6'06
|
4th place
|
|
Grant Cook
|
Javelin
|
|
172'09 |
2nd place
|
|
|
Discus
|
|
142'06 |
2nd place
|
|
Micah Dieckmann
|
Javelin
|
|
154'11 |
7th place
|
Valley Heights
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Girls Relay team
(Nicole Weyer, Taylor Doner, Skyler Sanders, Kayla Smith)
|
4x100m Relay
|
52.81 Q
|
52.91 |
4th place |
|
Kayla Smith
|
100m dash
|
12.99 Q |
12.82 |
4th place |
|
|
Long jump
|
|
17'04.75 |
State Champion
|
|
|
Triple jump
|
|
36'00
|
State Champion
|
|
Skyler Sanders
|
High jump
|
|
4'10 |
9th place
|
|
Nicole Weyer
|
Long jump
|
|
15'07.25 |
14th place |
|
Sidney Blackburn
|
Shot put
|
|
33'02.50 |
11th place
|
|
|
Discus
|
|
123'04
|
State Champ (2-time)
|
|
|
Javelin
|
|
113'00 |
10th place
|
|
Shelby Vermetten
|
Shot put
|
|
35'11 |
5th place
|
|
|
Discus
|
|
119'02 |
2nd place
|
|
Adrian Pishny
|
1600m run
|
|
4:49.25 |
8th place
|
|
|
3200m run
|
|
10:08.55 |
6th place
|
|
Elijah Smith
|
110m hurdles
|
15.15 Q
|
14.94 |
State Champion (3-time) |
|
|
300m hurdles
|
40.44 Q |
39.56 |
State Champion |
|
|
Long jump
|
|
22'08.50 |
State Champion (2-time)
|
|
|
Triple jump
|
|
48'09.75 |
State Champion (3-time) (new 1A State record)
|
|
Anthony Edwards
|
High jump
|
|
6'00 |
8th place
|
|
Logan Woodyard
|
Triple jump
|
|
41'08.50 |
5th place
|
Wetmore
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Aaron Achten
|
3200m run
|
|
10:41.55 |
10th place
|
|