The State Track and Field Meet will be held Friday and Saturday (May 27th & 28th) at Cessna Stadium in Wichita.
Listed below are area athletes competing in Class 2A and 1A.
Hourly Updates all day Friday and Saturday on 92.1 KMZA, 103.9 KNZA, and KAIR 93.7.
Class 2A
VALLEY HEIGHTS
Name |
Event |
Prelims |
Finals |
Finish |
|
|
|
|
|
Anne Toerber (FR) |
800 Meter Run |
|
2:42.38 |
15th |
Maddy Vermetten (SR) |
800 Meter Run |
|
2:37.61 |
11th |
|
Discus |
|
128-08 |
3rd |
Emma Yungeberg (SR) |
Shot Put |
|
43-07.50* |
1st |
|
Discus |
|
136-01 |
1st |
|
Javelin |
|
135-08 |
1st |
Haily Stoudt (FR) |
Pole Vault |
|
7-00.00 |
16th |
|
|
|
|
|
Trenton L'Ecuyer (SR) |
100 Meter Dash |
11.52 |
11.21 |
7th |
|
200 Meter Dash |
23.39 |
24.01 |
7th |
Tyrel Wagner (SO) |
Shot Put |
|
39-04.25 |
14th |
Jayden DeWalt (FR) |
Pole Vault |
|
NH |
NH |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(G) 4x400 Relay |
4:18.96 |
4:24.91 |
6th |
|
(G) 4x800 Relay |
|
10:48.15 |
6th |
|
(B) 4x100 Relay |
45.21 |
46.70 |
7th |
|
(B) 4x400 Relay |
3:35.55 |
3:40.43 |
8th |
|
(B) 4x800 Relay |
|
8:57.13 |
12th |
ACCHS
Name |
Event |
Prelims |
Finals |
Finish |
|
|
|
|
|
Bricen Lee (JR) |
110 Meter Hurdles |
16.71 |
DNQ |
DNQ |
Haeden Forbes (JR) |
800 Meter Run |
|
2:05.80 |
8th |
Keegan Lott (SR) |
Shot Put |
|
50-11.25 |
1st |
|
Discus |
|
110-04 |
15th |
|
Javelin |
|
159-08 |
5th |
Kieran Courter (SR) |
Long Jump |
|
18-10.75 |
13th |
Matthew Worley (JR) |
Triple Jump |
|
38-04.75 |
16th |
HORTON
Name |
Event |
Prelims |
Finals |
Finish |
|
|
|
|
|
Maliyah Soto (SR) |
100 Meter Dash |
13.17 |
12.89 |
6th |
|
Long Jump |
|
16-10.00 |
4th |
|
|
|
|
|
Trent Lockwood (FR) |
300 Meter Hurdles |
44.81 |
DNQ |
DNQ |
JACKSON HEIGHTS
Name |
Event |
Prelims |
Finals |
Finish |
|
|
|
|
|
Annie Allen (SR) |
1600 Meter Run |
|
6:15.78 |
13th |
Makinley Mulroy (FR) |
300 Meter Hurdles |
54.58 |
DNQ |
DNQ |
Mallori Mulroy (JR) |
300 Meter Hurdles |
53.73 |
DNQ |
DNQ |
Dawson Cochren (SO) |
Shot Put |
|
32-10.00 |
13th |
|
Discus |
|
119-03 |
8th |
Kanyon Olberding (JR) |
Long Jump |
|
17-03.25 |
2nd |
|
Triple Jump |
|
37-00.75 |
2nd |
Kylee Dieckmann (SR) |
Javelin |
|
109-03 |
12th |
|
|
|
|
|
Daniel Little (SR) |
1600 Meter Run |
|
4:47.15 |
7th |
Julian Butto (JR) |
Discus |
|
116-01 |
14th |
Devin Mock (JR) |
High Jump |
|
5-10.00 |
10th |
Kade Holliday (FR) |
Javelin |
|
143-04 |
13th |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(B) 4x800 Relay |
|
8:39.12 |
7th |
JEFFERSON COUNTY NORTH
Name |
Event |
Prelims |
Finals |
Finish |
|
|
|
|
|
Jordyn Renk (SO) |
1600 Meter Run |
|
6:19.71 |
15th |
Katelyn Schmalz (JR) |
Pole Vault |
|
8-00.00 |
12th |
Adie Manville (SR) |
High Jump |
|
5-04.00 |
1st |
Tera Wistuba (SR) |
High Jump |
|
5-00.00 |
7th |
|
Javelin |
|
106-10 |
13th |
Kaydee Bertels (JR) |
Javelin |
|
90-00 |
16th |
Triston Wyatt (SR) |
Pole Vault |
|
7-06.00 |
T-14th |
|
|
|
|
|
Cole Burk (SR) |
110 Meter Hurdles |
17.72 |
DNQ |
DNQ |
Caleb Worthington (SR) |
Pole Vault |
|
11-00.00 |
T-6th |
Isaac Kane (SO) |
400 Meter Dash |
50.99 |
52.30 |
3rd |
|
High Jump |
|
6-02.00 |
2nd |
Karson Worthington (SR) |
300 Meter Hurdles |
43.55 |
DNQ |
DNQ |
Ryan Feldkamp (SR) |
Shot Put |
|
44-00.50 |
8th |
|
Discus |
|
139-02 |
7th |
Grady Noll (SO) |
Long Jump |
|
18-06.50 |
16th |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(G) 4x100 Relay |
51.94 |
52.09 |
3rd |
|
(G) 4x800 Relay |
|
11:36.71 |
12th |
|
(B) 4x400 Relay |
3:35.03 |
3:37.76 |
7th |
|
(B) 4x800 Relay |
|
8:50.97 |
10th |
MAUR HILL-MOUNT ACADEMY
Name |
Event |
Prelims |
Finals |
Finish |
|
|
|
|
|
Scarlett Begley (JR) |
High Jump |
|
5-02.00 |
4th |
|
|
|
|
|
Zach Sanford (SO) |
400 Meter Dash |
52.27 |
53.42 |
7th |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(B) 4x100 Relay |
45.53 |
DNQ |
DNQ |
MCLOUTH
Name |
Event |
Prelims |
Finals |
Finish |
|
|
|
|
|
Reagan Clark (SR) |
3200 Meter Run |
|
12:52.81 |
8th |
Corissa Bandel (JR) |
100 Meter Hurdles |
16.09 |
16.48 |
6th |
|
100 Meter Dash |
13.24 |
12.70 |
3rd |
Nina Hedden (SR) |
800 Meter Run |
|
2:40.08 |
13th |
Mikinzi Smoots (SO) |
Pole Vault |
|
9-00.00 |
7th |
Katie Williams (SR) |
Shot Put |
|
34-09.75 |
8th |
|
|
|
|
|
Henry Cloyd (JR) |
3200 Meter Run |
|
10:19.70 |
6th |
|
800 Meter Run |
|
2:27.49 |
16th |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(G) 4x100 Relay |
52.79 |
DNQ |
DNQ |
|
(G) 4x400 Relay |
4:23.12 |
DNQ |
DNQ |
|
(G) 4x800 Relay |
|
11:07.63 |
9th |
OSKALOOSA
Name |
Event |
Prelims |
Finals |
Finish |
|
|
|
|
|
Talyor Peterson (FR) |
3200 Meter Run |
|
14:06.11 |
15th |
Olivia Kilgo (SR) |
100 Meter Hurdles |
17.58 |
DNQ |
DNQ |
|
Long Jump |
|
16-07.00 |
6th |
|
Triple Jump |
|
32-08.00 |
14th |
Class 1A
AXTELL
Name |
Event |
Prelims |
Finals |
Finish |
|
|
|
|
|
Aspen Buessing (SR) |
3200 Meter Run |
|
13:36.94 |
10th |
|
|
|
|
|
Evan Buessing (JR) |
3200 Meter Run |
|
11:19.47 |
11th |
Grady Buessing (SO) |
1600 Meter Run |
|
4:38.41 |
2nd |
|
800 Meter Run |
|
2:06.26 |
2nd |
Sawyer Deters (SO) |
Shot Put |
|
42-11.25 |
8th |
Brandon Schmelzle (FR) |
200 Meter Dash |
23.75 |
24.41 |
6th |
|
Long Jump |
|
20-10.25 |
6th |
|
Triple Jump |
|
42-07.25 |
6th |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(B) 4x400 Relay |
DQ |
|
DQ |
|
(B) 4x800 Relay |
|
8:47.39 |
3rd |
BLUE VALLEY
Name |
Event |
Prelims |
Finals |
Finish |
|
|
|
|
|
Landry Zoeller (JR) |
100 Meter Dash |
13.17 |
DNQ |
DNQ |
|
Long Jump |
|
16-10.00 |
5th |
|
Triple Jump |
|
37-00.25 |
1st |
Breanna Young (SR) |
Long Jump |
|
16-11.50 |
3rd |
|
Triple Jump |
|
36-01.00 |
3rd |
CENTRALIA
Name |
Event |
Prelims |
Finals |
Finish |
|
|
|
|
|
Tatum Kramer (FR) |
400 Meter Dash |
1:01.26 |
1:02.67 |
4th |
|
200 Meter Dash |
27.76 |
DNQ |
DNQ |
Katelyn Ohlsen (SR) |
Discus |
|
89-10 |
14th |
Reagan Becker (JR) |
High Jump |
|
5-04.00 |
1st |
|
Long Jump |
|
15-01.00 |
13th |
Lena Haverkamp (JR) |
Pole Vault |
|
8-06.00 |
10th |
|
|
|
|
|
Brock Reinecke (JR) |
Discus |
|
126-09 |
13th |
Derek Ronnebaum (JR) |
Pole Vault |
|
13-00.00 |
5th |
CLIFTON CLYDE
Name |
Event |
Prelims |
Finals |
Finish |
|
|
|
|
|
Emma Nobert (SR) |
Shot Put |
|
34-09.25 |
8th |
|
Javelin |
|
112-00 |
9th |
Halle Benne (JR) |
Javelin |
|
107-06 |
13th |
|
|
|
|
|
Jett Skocny (SR) |
300 Meter Hurdles |
42.64 |
44.90 |
8th |
Tee Koch (SR) |
Pole Vault |
|
12-06.00 |
9th |
Seth Leclair (JR) |
Shot Put |
|
42-08.25 |
8th |
Payton Fahey (SO) |
Pole Vault |
|
11-06.00 |
14th |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(G) 4x100 Relay |
52.71 |
DNQ |
DNQ |
|
(B) 4x400 Relay |
3:44.00 |
DNQ |
DNQ |
|
(B) 4x800 Relay |
|
9:36.38 |
14th |
DONIPHAN WEST
Name |
Event |
Prelims |
Finals |
Finish |
|
|
|
|
|
Elle Williams (SR) |
3200 Meter Run |
|
12:34.59 |
3rd |
|
1600 Meter Run |
|
5:33.73 |
1st |
|
800 Meter Run |
|
2:20.25 |
1st |
Claire Cole (JR) |
100 Meter Hurdles |
15.95 |
16.33 |
5th |
|
300 Meter Hurdles |
49.10 |
49.14 |
7th |
|
High Jump |
|
5-02.00 |
4th |
|
Triple Jump |
|
34-04.75 |
6th |
Allie Horner (SO) |
100 Meter Dash |
13.51 |
DNQ |
DNQ |
|
|
|
|
|
Trent Spiker (SR) |
200 Meter Dash |
23.80 |
DNQ |
DNQ |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(B) 4x100 Relay |
44.44 |
45.05 |
3rd |
FRANKFORT
Name |
Event |
Prelims |
Finals |
Finish |
|
|
|
|
|
Lexi Dalinghaus (SO) |
100 Meter Hurdles |
17.10 |
DNQ |
DNQ |
Emma Hardwick (SO) |
300 Meter Hurdles |
48.23 |
48.80 |
5th |
Joee Bussmann (JR) |
Pole Vault |
|
8-06.00 |
9th |
|
|
|
|
|
Keller Olson (SR) |
100 Meter Dash |
11.23 |
11.03 |
3rd |
Caden Dalinghaus (SR) |
Triple Jump |
|
41-09.00 |
9th |
Zavier Brandt (SR) |
Shot Put |
|
41-04.75 |
14th |
|
Discus |
|
128-11 |
12th |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(G) 4x100 Relay |
51.74 |
53.65 |
6th |
|
(G) 4x400 Relay |
4:16.41 |
4:21.37 |
8th |
|
(G) 4x800 Relay |
|
10:45.85 |
5th |
|
(B) 4x100 Relay |
44.33 |
44.92 |
2nd |
|
(B) 4x400 Relay |
3:40.88 |
4:20.22 |
8th |
|
(B) 4x800 Relay |
|
9:43.69 |
16th |
HANOVER
Name |
Event |
Prelims |
Finals |
Finish |
|
|
|
|
|
Ceegan Atkins (JR) |
100 Meter Hurdles |
14.91 |
14.91 |
2nd |
|
300 Meter Hurdles |
47.89 |
47.25 |
2nd |
Emma Kruse (FR) |
100 Meter Dash |
13.23 |
DNQ |
DNQ |
|
200 Meter Dash |
27.31 |
28,43 |
7th |
Michelle Zarybnicky (SR) |
1600 Meter Run |
|
6:02.57 |
7th |
|
800 Meter Run |
|
3:09.49 |
15th |
Allison Jueneman (SR) |
Triple Jump |
|
32-01.00 |
13th |
Anna Jueneman (FR) |
400 Meter Dash |
1:00.01 |
1:00.27 |
2nd |
|
200 Meter Dash |
26.89 |
27.47 |
2nd |
Aliyah Sinn (JR) |
Shot Put |
|
36-01.00 |
5th |
|
Discus |
|
106-09 |
9th |
|
|
|
|
|
Emmitt Jueneman (SR) |
Long Jump |
|
22-01.00 |
1st |
|
Triple Jump |
|
46-00.00 |
2nd |
Philip Doebele (SR) |
Javelin |
|
187-04 |
2nd |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(G) 4x100 Relay |
50.28* |
51.42 |
1st |
|
(G) 4x400 Relay |
4:13.22 |
4:12.68 |
1st |
LINN
Name |
Event |
Prelims |
Finals |
Finish |
|
|
|
|
|
Claire Beikmann (JR) |
400 Meter Dash |
1:02.66 |
DNQ |
DNQ |
|
800 Meter Run |
|
2:38.60 |
9th |
Carissa Kolle (SO) |
Discus |
|
103-11 |
10th |
|
|
|
|
|
Kreighton Klima (JR) |
100 Meter Dash |
11.29 |
11.08 |
4th |
|
Long Jump |
|
20-00.25 |
9th |
Conner Ohlde (FR) |
800 Meter Run |
|
2:19.95 |
15th |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(B) 4x100 Relay |
45.24 |
45.51 |
T-6th |
ONAGA
Name |
Event |
Prelims |
Finals |
Finish |
|
|
|
|
|
Casey Myers (SR) |
110 Meter Hurdles |
16.93 |
DNQ |
DNQ |
|
300 Meter Hurdles |
43.91 |
DNQ |
DNQ |
|
High Jump |
|
5-10.00 |
12th |
WASHINGTON COUNTY
Name |
Event |
Prelims |
Finals |
Finish |
|
|
|
|
|
Addy Goeckel (FR) |
100 Meter Hurdles |
16.21 |
16.11 |
4th |
|
300 Meter Hurdles |
48.82 |
48.14 |
3rd |
Alexandia Boykin (JR) |
Long Jump |
|
15-03.00 |
11th |
Kiersten Tholstrup (SO) |
400 Meter Dash |
1:01.70 |
1:03.82 |
7th |
McKenzie Baker (FR) |
800 Meter Run |
|
2:31.85 |
7th |
Jesse Hoover (FR) |
Javelin |
|
92-09 |
15th |
Lillee Richard (SO) |
Pole Vault |
|
9-00.00 |
4th |
|
|
|
|
|
Hunter Hill (SR) |
400 Meter Dash |
51.41 |
53.07 |
7th |
Nathaniel Tice (SR) |
Discus |
|
144-03 |
4th |
Payton Leduc (JR) |
Javelin |
|
137-03 |
14th |
|
|
|
|
|
|
(G) 4x100 Relay |
53.70 |
DNQ |
DNQ |
|
(G) 4x400 Relay |
4:13.54 |
4:17.32 |
2nd |
|
(G) 4x800 Relay |
|
11:09.70 |
10th |
WETMORE
Name |
Event |
Prelims |
Finals |
Finish |
|
|
|
|
|
Lani Wiggli (JR) |
1600 Meter Run |
|
6:26.83 |
13th |
|
|
|
|
|
Colby Hanzlicek (SR) |
3200 Meter Run |
|
10:31.41 |
6th |
|
1600 Meter Run |
|
4:45.27 |
7th |
Eric Bloom (SR) |
800 Meter Run |
|
2:09.33 |
8th |
Storm Hackler (SR) |
Javelin |
|
139-10 |
13th |
|