Friday, 30 January 2015
Login |  Register 
Athlete Of The Week
Brought to you by

Highland Community College
More ...
Results
All Results
01/29/2015
Boys Basketball
71
Johnson-Brock 54

Conestoga
43
Johnson County Central 70

Hanover

32
Perry Lecompton 64

44
West Platte 39

Girls Basketball
39
Jackson Heights 52

54
DeKalb 35

Rock Creek
35
Horton 40

51
Johnson-Brock 40

Conestoga
41
Johnson County Central 50

Hanover

48
Falls City 25

33
North Platte 44

Southern
34
Auburn 43

47
Nemaha Central 60

Wrestling
Atchison Double Dual

Atchison Double Dual

Atchison Double Dual

Royal Valley Double Dual

Royal Valley Double Dual

Wabaunsee Double Dual

Royal Valley Double Dual

Maysville Duals

Top Stories
Hiawatha Girls Invite Day 2 Recap  
2015 JCN Invitational Tournament -- Day 1 & 2  
D West Girls and Troy Boys Win to Avenge Losses  
Latest KWCA Rankings -- Jan. 27th  
Valley Heights Boys & Linn Girls Earn Wins In League Double Header  
2014-15 KS High School Basketball Sub-State Standings (For Area Teams) -- As of All Games Through Jan. 26th  
Horton Charger, Trey Dishon Commits to K-State to Play D1 Football  
KBCA Releases Latest Rankings With 16 Area Teams Ranked -- Jan. 25th  
Legendary Coach Jerry Bainum Passes Away at the Age of 72  
Holton Wrestlers Take Second at Home Invitational While Three Other Area Teams Compete  
Jeff West Grapplers Take Third While Royal Valley & Maur Hill Compete at Piper Invitational  
ACCHS Wrestlers Take Fifth at Paola Tournament  
Valley Falls Claims Oskaloosa Invite Championship in Overtime Thriller  
Falls City Wins Thunder Boys Classic in Seneca  
2015 TVL Basketball Tournament -- Centralia Girls & Hanover Boys Claim League Tourney Titles  
2015 TVL Basketball Tournament -- Girls Semifinals  
2015 TVL Basketball Tournament -- Boys Semifinals  
Thunder Classic Day Two - Falls City and Jackson Heights Advance to Title  
It's Tourney Time!! -- 2015 Mid-Season Kansas HS Basketball Tournament Brackets  
2014-15 Kanzaland Area Athletes Signing LOI's to Play College Sports  
Schedule
Full Schedule
01/30/2015
Boys Basketball
Atchison at Silver Lake 7:15 PM
Jackson Heights at St. Mary's 7:15 PM
Lewiston at Sterling 7:15 PM
Falls City at Lourdes Central Catholic 7:15 PM
Axtell at Hanover 7:30 PM
Holton at Sabetha 7:30 PM
West Nodaway at Tarkio 7:30 PM
Linn at Onaga 7:30 PM
More Schedule

Girls Basketball
Holton at Sabetha 6:00 PM
Cornerstone at Valley Falls 6:00 PM
Lewiston at Sterling 6:00 PM
Atchison at Silver Lake 6:00 PM
Axtell at Hanover 6:15 PM
Linn at Onaga 6:15 PM
West Nodaway at Tarkio 6:30 PM
Lourdes Central Catholic at Falls City Sacred Heart 7:15 PM
More Schedule

Wrestling
Johnson County Central at Fairbury Invite 3:00 PM
Holton at Baldwin Double Dual 5:00 PM

01/31/2015
Boys Basketball
Mound City at Mid-Buchanan 4:00 PM
Johnson County Central at ECNC Tournament 7:00 PM
Auburn at ECNC Tournament 7:00 PM

Girls Basketball
Rock Creek at Riverside 10:00 AM
South Holt at North Andrew 6:30 PM
Johnson County Central at ECNC Tournament 7:00 PM
Auburn at ECNC Tournament 7:00 PM

Wrestling
Holton at Baldwin Invite 9:00 AM
HTRS at Raymond Central Invite 9:00 AM
Pawnee City at Raymond Central Invite 9:00 AM
Falls City at Raymond Central Invite 9:00 AM
Immaculata at Atchison Invite 9:00 AM
Jefferson West at Atchison Invite 9:00 AM
Oskaloosa at Atchison Invite 9:00 AM
McLouth at Atchison Invite 9:00 AM
Atchison at Atchison Invite 9:00 AM
Maur Hill-Mount Academy at Atchison Invite 9:00 AM
Royal Valley at Baldwin Invite 9:00 AM
Auburn at Raymond Central Invite 9:00 AM
ACCHS at Junction City Invite 9:30 AM


©2015 MSC Sports
Hiawatha, Ks 66434
EEO Public Report


Powered by Radio Media Group