Monday, 31 August 2015
Login |  Register 
Results
All Results
08/29/2015
Volleyball
0
Osage City 2

0
Wabaunsee 2

0
Council Grove 2

0
Rock Creek 2

2
Mission Valley 0

2
Council Grove 0

2
Wabaunsee 1

0
Centralia 2

2
Oskaloosa 0

2
Wabaunsee 0

More Results

Softball
Malcolm
Auburn

Top Stories
Six Area Teams Preseason Ranked in Kansas Cross Country Poll with 10 More Receiving Votes  
Centralia Volleyball Opens Season Winning the Wabaunsee Invite, While Axtell Takes Fourth  
Highland Football Opens Season with Tough Loss to Garden City  
Ravens Win Season Opener Over Evangel  
Sabetha Wins & Atchison Takes Fourth at Wamego Girls Tennis Invitational  
Ten Area Teams Preseason Ranked in the KVA Volleyball Poll - Including Three Preseason #1  
Atchison Girls Tennis Opens Season with Solid Performance Against Benton  
Missouri 8-Man Football Pre Season Ratings Released  
2015 Pigskin Preview Football Magazine is Here -- List of Locations  
Former Baileyville Athlete & Current Wetmore Volleyball Coach Set to Be Inducted to Highland CC Athletic Hall of Fame  
Pawnee City's Borcher Nominated for NAIA Scholar-Athlete Award  
National Champion Highlights Several Northeast Kansas Track Star Performances at AAU National Competition  
Lady Prospects Basketball Tryouts  
Lady Prospects Basketball Team Concludes Season  
2015 Kanzaland American Legion Baseball NEKL All-League Team  
Season Comes to an End at AA State Legion Baseball for Donihphan County with Loss to Iola  
Wetmore Cardinals Football to Take Flight in 2015  
2014-15 Kanzaland Area Athletes Signing LOI's to Play College Sports  
Schedule
Full Schedule
09/01/2015
Cross Country
Mound City at Maryville Invite 4:00 PM

Volleyball
Bishop Seabury Academy at Atchison 4:00 PM
Horton at JCN Triangular 5:00 PM
Washington County at Axtell Quad 5:00 PM
Blue Valley-Randolph at Centralia Triangular 5:00 PM
Valley Heights at Doniphan West Triangular 5:00 PM
Wetmore at Doniphan West Triangular 5:00 PM
Clifton-Clyde at Linn Triangular 5:00 PM
Pleasant Ridge at Pleasant Ridge Triangular 5:00 PM
Tarkio at Maryville 5:00 PM
Leblond at Rock Port 5:00 PM
Hanover at Axtell Quad 5:00 PM
Troy at Axtell Quad 5:00 PM
Axtell at Axtell Quad 5:00 PM
Onaga at Centralia Triangular 5:00 PM
Frankfort at Linn Triangular 5:00 PM
More Schedule

Soccer
Perry Lecompton at KC Piper 6:00 PM

09/03/2015
Cross Country
Pleasant Ridge at Basehor-Linwood Invite 4:00 PM
Maur Hill-Mount Academy at Basehor-Linwood Invite 4:00 PM
Atchison at Basehor-Linwood Invite 4:00 PM
ACCHS at Jeff West Invite 4:00 PM
Holton at Jeff West Invite 4:00 PM
Royal Valley at Jeff West Invite 4:30 PM
Onaga at Mission Valley Invitational 4:30 PM
Auburn at Plattsmouth Invite 4:30 PM
Sabetha at Jeff West Invite 4:30 PM
Hiawatha at Jeff West Invite 4:45 PM
Oskaloosa at Jeff West Invite 4:45 PM
McLouth at Jeff West Invite 4:45 PM
Wetmore at Jeff West Invite 4:45 PM
Jefferson West at Jeff West Invite 4:45 PM
Valley Falls at Jeff West Invite 4:45 PM
More Schedule

Volleyball
Johnson County Central at Falls City Triangular 5:00 PM
Sterling at Freeman Invite 5:00 PM
Johnson-Brock at Freeman Invite 5:00 PM
HTRS at Falls City Triangular 5:00 PM
Pawnee City at Freeman Invite 5:00 PM
Falls City at Falls City Triangular 5:00 PM
Atchison at Bonner Springs Quad 5:00 PM
Jackson Heights at Jackson Heights Triangular 5:00 PM
Holton at Riverside 5:00 PM
Onaga at Jackson Heights Triangular 5:00 PM
Marysville at Riley County Triangular 5:00 PM
More Schedule

Softball
Falls City at Freeman Triangular 4:30 PM
Auburn at Freeman Triangular 4:30 PM

Girls Tennis
Sabetha at Hayden Invite 3:00 PM
Immaculata at Clay Center Quad 3:00 PM
Marysville at Salina Central Quad 4:00 PM

Soccer
Atchison at Immaculata 4:30 PM
Maur Hill-Mount Academy at Leblond 5:00 PM
Perry Lecompton at KC Bishop Ward 6:00 PM

Girls Golf
Jefferson West at Jeff West Invite 1:00 PM
Holton at Shawnee Heights Invite 3:00 PM


©2015 MSC Sports
Hiawatha, Ks 66434
EEO Public Report


Powered by Radio Media Group