Tuesday, 09 February 2016
Login |  Register 
Athlete Of The Week
Brought to you by

Highland Community College
More ...
Results
All Results
02/09/2016
Boys Basketball
Syracuse
Auburn

Valley Heights

Clifton-Clyde

51
KC Washington 63

Nebraska City
40
Falls City 67

North Andrew
Falls City Sacred Heart

South Nodaway

50
Rock Creek 52

DeKalb
South Holt

Axtell

More Results

Girls Basketball
Syracuse
Auburn

48
KC Washington 19

North Andrew
Falls City Sacred Heart

South Nodaway

Freeman
Sterling

45
Rock Creek 37

23
Oskaloosa 41

45
Pleasant Ridge 61

40
Doniphan West 41

18
Sabetha 51

More Results

Top Stories
KBCA High School Basketball Rankings Feb. 8th - 15 Area Teams Ranked  
2015-16 KS High School Basketball Sub-State Standings (For Area Teams) -- As of All Games Through Feb. 7th  
Irish Girls Win Pioneer Conference Title  
Marysville Wrestles to Top Spot at Phillipsburg Invitational  
JCN Sweeps in Battle of the Chargers  
Centralia Girls & Washington County Boys Dominant in Wins  
Hiawatha Girls and Royal Valley Boys Sustain Winning Streaks  
Hiawatha Girls and Riverside Boys Post Tuesday Wins  
Jefferson County North Boys and Girls Sweep McLouth In Dominating Fashion  
Doniphan West Wins A Pair On the Road Over Onaga  
Falls City Wrestling Team Assists Food Pantry  
Class 1A Division I State Basketball Tournament Moving to Dodge City  
Pioneer Conference Trn. Day 1 Results - Day 2 Postponed  
KBCA High School Basketball Rankings Feb. 1st - 13 Area Teams Ranked  
Jeff West Wins Final Flurry Wrestling Tourney at Atchison While Several Area Wrestlers Perform Well  
Doniphan West Wrestling Takes Seventh at Shawnee Mission North Invite  
Two First Place Finishes Lead ACCHS Wrestlers at Junction City Invite  
Holton Wrestling Takes Ninth at Baldwin Invite Behind Six Top Seven Finishes  
2015-16 Kanzaland Area Athletes Signing LOI's to Play College Sports  
Schedule
Full Schedule
02/09/2016
Boys Basketball
Syracuse at Auburn 7:30 PM
Nebraska City at Falls City 7:30 PM
North Andrew at Falls City Sacred Heart 7:30 PM
Mound City at South Nodaway 7:30 PM
Marysville at Rock Creek 7:30 PM
DeKalb at South Holt 7:30 PM
Troy at Centralia 7:30 PM
McLouth at Oskaloosa 7:30 PM
Onaga at Frankfort 7:30 PM
More Schedule

Girls Basketball
Syracuse at Auburn 6:00 PM
North Andrew at Falls City Sacred Heart 6:00 PM
Mound City at South Nodaway 6:00 PM
Freeman at Sterling 6:00 PM
Marysville at Rock Creek 6:00 PM
McLouth at Oskaloosa 6:00 PM
ACCHS at Sabetha 6:00 PM
DeKalb at South Holt 6:00 PM
More Schedule

02/11/2016
Boys Basketball
Horton at McLouth 7:30 PM
HTRS at Falls City 7:30 PM
Pawnee City at Palmyra 7:30 PM
Freeman at Johnson-Brock 7:30 PM
Rock Port at Union Star 7:30 PM
Lincoln Lutheran at Auburn 7:30 PM
Clifton-Clyde at Southern Cloud 7:30 PM

Girls Basketball
Horton at McLouth 6:00 PM
HTRS at Falls City 6:00 PM
Pawnee City at Palmyra 6:00 PM
Freeman at Johnson-Brock 6:00 PM
Rock Port at Union Star 6:00 PM
Lincoln Lutheran at Auburn 6:00 PM
Clifton-Clyde at Southern Cloud 6:15 PM

Wrestling
ACCHS at ACCHS Double Dual 5:30 PM
Sabetha at ACCHS Double Dual 5:30 PM
Marysville at ACCHS Double Dual 5:30 PM


©2016 MSC Sports
Hiawatha, Ks 66434
EEO Public Report


Powered by Radio Media Group