It's the biggest state track meet across the country with over 70 area athletes competing at the Kansas state track meet at Cessna Stadium in Wichita.
Kanzaland Radio will carry hourly reports across our family of radio platforms and below you can find live results of our area athletes.
2021 State Track Results
Class 4A
Atchison Redmen
Name |
Event |
Prelims |
Finals |
Finish |
Eric Hill |
300m Hurdles |
|
43.84 |
13th Place |
Holton Wildcats
Name |
Events |
Prelims |
Finals |
Finish |
Darcee Ashcraft |
Shot Put |
33-05.75 |
33-05.75 |
9th Place |
|
Discus |
|
104-05 |
7th Place |
Saydee Tanking |
Javelin |
|
134-03 |
5th Place |
Piper Robinson |
Pole Vault |
|
10-06 |
5th Place |
Amariah Allen |
Triple Jump |
|
30-03.50 |
14th Place |
Macey Gross |
High Jump |
|
4-06 |
14th Place |
|
100m Hurdles |
17.72 |
DNQ |
DNQ |
|
300m Hurdles |
|
52.96 |
16th Place |
Jayana Carlson |
100m Hurdles |
22.77 |
DNQ |
DNQ |
Girls 4x800 Relay |
|
|
11:21.24 |
15th Place |
Kale Purcell |
Long Jump |
19-00.25 |
19-00.50 |
13th Place |
|
110m Hurdles |
15.87 |
DNQ |
DNQ |
|
300m Hurdles |
|
40.57 |
3rd Place |
Ashton Schrick |
800m |
|
2:08.69 |
12th Place |
Matthew Lierz |
Discus |
|
114-03 |
15th Place |
Canon Karn |
Javelin |
138-10 |
138-10 |
16th Place |
|
Triple Jump |
|
42-04 |
5th Place |
Boys 4x400 Relay |
|
|
3:36.58 |
13th Place |
Boys 4x800 Relay |
|
|
8:50.69 |
10th Place |
Class 3A
Hiawatha Redhawks
Name |
Event |
Prelims |
Finals |
Finish |
Claire Geiger |
100m Hurdles |
16.14 |
16.35 |
8th Place |
Ashlyn Henry |
Shot Put |
33-01 |
34-00 |
12th Place |
|
Javelin |
|
123-05 |
5th Place |
Girls 4x800 Relay |
|
|
10:15.38 |
6th Place |
Justin Hodge |
3200m |
|
10:10.04 |
6th Place |
Boys 4x800 Relay |
|
|
8:49.10 |
11th Place |
Jeff West Tigers
Name |
Event |
Prelims |
Finals |
Finish |
Mellany Roene |
Triple Jump |
34-0.50 |
34-2.75 |
8th Place |
Girls 4x400 Relay
|
|
|
4:30.03
|
16th Place
|
Logan Wheeler |
Pole Vault |
|
12-06 |
11th Place |
Nemaha Central Thunder
Name |
Event |
Prelims |
Finals |
Finish |
Hannah Scott |
Javelin |
|
113-07 |
7th Place |
|
Shot Put |
36-05.25 |
37-02.25 |
5th Place |
Hailey Nordus |
400m |
|
59.94 |
3rd Place |
Nathan Deters |
Shot Put |
|
55-05.5 |
State Champion |
|
Discus |
143-05 |
151-03 |
4th Place |
Dylan Lortscher |
High Jump |
|
6-02 |
2nd Place |
Gavin Cain |
Triple Jump |
|
39-05.50 |
13th Place |
Oskaloosa Bears
Name |
Event |
Prelims |
Finals |
Finish |
Olivia Kilgo |
100m Hurdles |
17.53 |
DNQ |
DNQ |
|
Long Jump |
|
16-05 |
4th Place |
|
Triple Jump |
|
32-04 |
13th Place |
Perry Lecompton Kaws
Name |
Event |
Prelims |
Finals |
Finish |
Girls 4x800 Relay |
|
|
11:05.05 |
14th Place |
Hunter Hess |
200m |
22.71 |
22.16 |
2nd Place |
|
400m |
|
50.79 |
2nd Place |
Caidon Quinlan |
100m |
11.10 |
11.16 |
7th Place |
Caden Dean
|
400m
Long Jump
|
21-06.75
|
57.01
21-06.75
|
16th Place
4th Place
|
James Bartlett |
800m |
|
2:10.40 |
14th Place |
Billy Welch |
Javelin |
154-04 |
154-04 |
9th Place |
Kaden Doleman |
High Jump |
|
6-02 |
3rd Place |
Parker Stone |
Long Jump |
20-05 |
20-08.25 |
8th Place |
Boys 4x100 Relay |
|
|
43.43 |
State Champions |
Boys 4x400 Relay |
|
|
3:32.12 |
4th Place |
Boys 4x800 Relay |
|
|
8:27.44 |
4th Place |
Pleasant Ridge Rams
Name |
Event |
Prelims |
Finals |
Finish |
Emma Schwinn |
100m |
13.02 |
DNQ |
DNQ |
|
100m Hurdles |
16.83 |
DNQ |
DNQ |
|
300m Hurdles |
|
46.39 |
4th Place |
Autumn Sass |
800m |
|
2:40.89 |
16th Place |
Chase Wohlgemuth |
110m Hurdles |
16.53 |
DNQ |
DNQ |
|
300m Hurdles |
|
42.07 |
5th Place |
Royal Valley Panthers
Name |
Event |
Prelims |
Finals |
Finish |
Ivy Fink |
Shot Put |
31-05 |
34-01 |
11th Place |
|
High Jump |
|
5-00 |
3rd Place |
Samantha Neuner |
Javelin |
85-11 |
85-11 |
16th Place |
Morgan Harvey |
Triple Jump |
|
31-03.25 |
15th Place |
Luke Boyden |
Pole Vault |
|
12-06 |
10th Place |
Antonio Greemore-Hopkins |
3200m |
|
10:47 |
13th Place |
Sabetha Bluejays
Name |
Event |
Prelims |
Finals |
Finish |
Leah Renyer |
Discus |
102-06 |
102-06 |
11th Place |
|
Javelin |
|
136-01 |
3rd Plac |
Mary Lukert |
300m Hurdles |
|
48.70 |
11th Place |
Olivia Saner |
Pole Vault |
|
9-06 |
6th Place |
Hattie Lukert |
800m |
|
2:30.64 |
9th Place |
Girls 4x800 Relay |
|
|
10:04.37 |
3rd Place |
Noah Nonnast |
200m |
23.71 |
DNQ |
DNQ |
|