Sunday, 26 June 2022
Login |  Register 
Local Sports News
2A and 1A State Track Results
By Brandon Tadtman

The State Track and Field Meet will be held Friday and Saturday (May 27th & 28th) at Cessna Stadium in Wichita. 

Listed below are area athletes competing in Class 2A and 1A. 

Hourly Updates all day Friday and Saturday on 92.1 KMZA, 103.9 KNZA, and KAIR 93.7. 

Class 2A 

VALLEY HEIGHTS

Name  Event Prelims Finals Finish
         
Anne Toerber (FR) 800 Meter Run    2:42.38 15th
Maddy Vermetten (SR) 800 Meter Run    2:37.61 11th
  Discus    128-08 3rd
Emma Yungeberg (SR) Shot Put   43-07.50* 1st
  Discus    136-01 1st
  Javelin   135-08 1st
Haily Stoudt (FR)  Pole Vault    7-00.00 16th
         
Trenton L'Ecuyer (SR) 100 Meter Dash 11.52 11.21 7th
  200 Meter Dash  23.39 24.01 7th
Tyrel Wagner (SO)  Shot Put    39-04.25 14th
Jayden DeWalt (FR)  Pole Vault    NH NH
         
  (G) 4x400 Relay 4:18.96 4:24.91 6th
  (G) 4x800 Relay   10:48.15 6th
  (B) 4x100 Relay 45.21 46.70 7th
  (B) 4x400 Relay 3:35.55 3:40.43 8th
  (B) 4x800 Relay    8:57.13 12th

ACCHS

Name Event Prelims Finals Finish
         
Bricen Lee (JR)  110 Meter Hurdles  16.71 DNQ DNQ
Haeden Forbes (JR)  800 Meter Run    2:05.80 8th
Keegan Lott (SR) Shot Put   50-11.25 1st
  Discus   110-04 15th
  Javelin   159-08 5th 
Kieran Courter (SR) Long Jump   18-10.75 13th
Matthew Worley (JR) Triple Jump    38-04.75 16th

HORTON

Name Event Prelims Finals Finish
         
Maliyah Soto (SR) 100 Meter Dash 13.17 12.89 6th
  Long Jump   16-10.00 4th
         
Trent Lockwood (FR)  300 Meter Hurdles  44.81 DNQ DNQ

JACKSON HEIGHTS 

Name Event Prelims Finals Finish
         
Annie Allen (SR) 1600 Meter Run   6:15.78 13th
Makinley Mulroy (FR) 300 Meter Hurdles 54.58 DNQ DNQ
Mallori Mulroy (JR)  300 Meter Hurdles  53.73 DNQ DNQ
Dawson Cochren (SO) Shot Put   32-10.00 13th
  Discus   119-03 8th
Kanyon Olberding (JR) Long Jump   17-03.25 2nd
  Triple Jump   37-00.75 2nd
Kylee Dieckmann (SR) Javelin   109-03 12th
         
Daniel Little (SR) 1600 Meter Run   4:47.15 7th
Julian Butto (JR) Discus   116-01 14th
Devin Mock (JR)  High Jump   5-10.00 10th
Kade Holliday (FR) Javelin    143-04 13th
         
  (B) 4x800 Relay    8:39.12 7th

JEFFERSON COUNTY NORTH 

Name Event Prelims Finals Finish
         
Jordyn Renk (SO)  1600 Meter Run    6:19.71 15th
Katelyn Schmalz (JR)  Pole Vault    8-00.00 12th
Adie Manville (SR) High Jump    5-04.00 1st
Tera Wistuba (SR) High Jump    5-00.00 7th
  Javelin   106-10 13th
Kaydee Bertels (JR)  Javelin   90-00 16th
Triston Wyatt (SR) Pole Vault    7-06.00 T-14th
         
Cole Burk (SR)  110 Meter Hurdles 17.72 DNQ DNQ
Caleb Worthington (SR) Pole Vault    11-00.00 T-6th
Isaac Kane (SO) 400 Meter Dash 50.99 52.30 3rd
  High Jump   6-02.00 2nd
Karson Worthington (SR) 300 Meter Hurdles  43.55 DNQ DNQ
Ryan Feldkamp (SR)  Shot Put   44-00.50 8th
  Discus   139-02 7th
Grady Noll (SO) Long Jump    18-06.50 16th
         
  (G) 4x100 Relay 51.94 52.09 3rd
  (G) 4x800 Relay    11:36.71 12th
  (B) 4x400 Relay 3:35.03 3:37.76 7th
  (B) 4x800 Relay    8:50.97 10th

MAUR HILL-MOUNT ACADEMY

Name Event  Prelims Finals Finish 
         
Scarlett Begley (JR)  High Jump   5-02.00 4th
         
Zach Sanford (SO) 400 Meter Dash  52.27 53.42 7th
         
  (B) 4x100 Relay  45.53 DNQ DNQ

MCLOUTH

Name Event Prelims Finals Finish
         
Reagan Clark (SR) 3200 Meter Run   12:52.81 8th
Corissa Bandel (JR) 100 Meter Hurdles  16.09 16.48 6th
  100 Meter Dash  13.24 12.70 3rd
Nina Hedden (SR) 800 Meter Run    2:40.08 13th
Mikinzi Smoots (SO) Pole Vault   9-00.00 7th
Katie Williams (SR) Shot Put    34-09.75 8th
         
Henry Cloyd (JR)  3200 Meter Run   10:19.70 6th
  800 Meter Run    2:27.49 16th
         
  (G) 4x100 Relay 52.79 DNQ DNQ
  (G) 4x400 Relay 4:23.12 DNQ DNQ
  (G) 4x800 Relay    11:07.63 9th

OSKALOOSA 

Name Event Prelims Finals Finish
         
Talyor Peterson (FR) 3200 Meter Run    14:06.11 15th
Olivia Kilgo (SR) 100 Meter Hurdles 17.58 DNQ DNQ
  Long Jump    16-07.00 6th
  Triple Jump    32-08.00 14th

Class 1A 

AXTELL 

Name Event Prelims Finals Finish
         
Aspen Buessing (SR) 3200 Meter Run    13:36.94 10th
         
Evan Buessing (JR)  3200 Meter Run   11:19.47 11th
Grady Buessing (SO) 1600 Meter Run   4:38.41 2nd
  800 Meter Run   2:06.26 2nd
Sawyer Deters (SO) Shot Put   42-11.25 8th
Brandon Schmelzle (FR) 200 Meter Dash 23.75 24.41 6th
  Long Jump   20-10.25 6th
  Triple Jump   42-07.25 6th
         
  (B) 4x400 Relay DQ   DQ
  (B) 4x800 Relay    8:47.39 3rd

BLUE VALLEY 

Name Event Prelims Finals Finish
         
Landry Zoeller (JR)  100 Meter Dash 13.17 DNQ DNQ
  Long Jump   16-10.00 5th
  Triple Jump   37-00.25 1st
Breanna Young (SR) Long Jump   16-11.50 3rd
  Triple Jump    36-01.00 3rd

CENTRALIA 

Name Event Prelims Finals Finish
         
Tatum Kramer (FR) 400 Meter Dash 1:01.26 1:02.67 4th
  200 Meter Dash 27.76 DNQ DNQ
Katelyn Ohlsen (SR) Discus   89-10 14th
Reagan Becker (JR) High Jump   5-04.00 1st
  Long Jump    15-01.00 13th
Lena Haverkamp (JR) Pole Vault    8-06.00 10th
         
Brock Reinecke (JR) Discus   126-09 13th
Derek Ronnebaum (JR) Pole Vault    13-00.00 5th

CLIFTON CLYDE 

Name Event Prelims Finals Finish
         
Emma Nobert (SR) Shot Put   34-09.25 8th
  Javelin   112-00 9th
Halle Benne (JR)  Javelin   107-06 13th
         
Jett Skocny (SR) 300 Meter Hurdles  42.64 44.90 8th
Tee Koch (SR) Pole Vault    12-06.00 9th
Seth Leclair (JR)  Shot Put    42-08.25 8th
Payton Fahey (SO) Pole Vault   11-06.00 14th
         
  (G) 4x100 Relay 52.71 DNQ DNQ
  (B) 4x400 Relay 3:44.00 DNQ DNQ
  (B) 4x800 Relay    9:36.38 14th

DONIPHAN WEST 

Name Event Prelims Finals Finish
         
Elle Williams (SR) 3200 Meter Run   12:34.59 3rd
  1600 Meter Run   5:33.73 1st
  800 Meter Run    2:20.25 1st
Claire Cole (JR)  100 Meter Hurdles 15.95 16.33 5th
  300 Meter Hurdles 49.10 49.14 7th
  High Jump   5-02.00 4th
  Triple Jump   34-04.75 6th
Allie Horner (SO) 100 Meter Dash 13.51 DNQ DNQ
         
Trent Spiker (SR)  200 Meter Dash  23.80 DNQ DNQ
         
  (B) 4x100 Relay  44.44 45.05 3rd

FRANKFORT 

Name  Event Prelims Finals Finish 
         
Lexi Dalinghaus (SO) 100 Meter Hurdles 17.10 DNQ DNQ
Emma Hardwick (SO) 300 Meter Hurdles  48.23 48.80 5th
Joee Bussmann (JR)  Pole Vault    8-06.00 9th
         
Keller Olson (SR) 100 Meter Dash 11.23 11.03 3rd
Caden Dalinghaus (SR) Triple Jump    41-09.00 9th
Zavier Brandt (SR) Shot Put   41-04.75 14th
  Discus    128-11 12th
         
  (G) 4x100 Relay 51.74 53.65 6th
  (G) 4x400 Relay 4:16.41 4:21.37 8th
  (G) 4x800 Relay    10:45.85 5th
  (B) 4x100 Relay 44.33 44.92 2nd
  (B) 4x400 Relay 3:40.88 4:20.22 8th
  (B) 4x800 Relay    9:43.69 16th

HANOVER 

Name Event Prelims Finals Finish
         
Ceegan Atkins (JR)  100 Meter Hurdles 14.91 14.91 2nd
  300 Meter Hurdles  47.89 47.25 2nd
Emma Kruse (FR)  100 Meter Dash 13.23 DNQ DNQ
  200 Meter Dash 27.31 28,43 7th
Michelle Zarybnicky (SR) 1600 Meter Run    6:02.57 7th
  800 Meter Run    3:09.49 15th
Allison Jueneman (SR) Triple Jump    32-01.00 13th
Anna Jueneman (FR)  400 Meter Dash 1:00.01 1:00.27 2nd
  200 Meter Dash 26.89 27.47 2nd
Aliyah Sinn (JR)  Shot Put   36-01.00 5th
  Discus    106-09 9th
         
Emmitt Jueneman (SR) Long Jump   22-01.00 1st
  Triple Jump   46-00.00 2nd
Philip Doebele (SR) Javelin    187-04 2nd
         
  (G) 4x100 Relay 50.28* 51.42 1st
  (G) 4x400 Relay  4:13.22 4:12.68 1st

LINN 

Name Event Prelims Finals Finish
         
Claire Beikmann (JR) 400 Meter Dash 1:02.66 DNQ DNQ
  800 Meter Run    2:38.60 9th
Carissa Kolle (SO) Discus    103-11 10th
         
Kreighton Klima (JR) 100 Meter Dash 11.29 11.08 4th
  Long Jump    20-00.25 9th
Conner Ohlde (FR)  800 Meter Run    2:19.95 15th
         
  (B) 4x100 Relay  45.24 45.51 T-6th

ONAGA 

Name Event Prelims Finals Finish 
         
Casey Myers (SR)  110 Meter Hurdles  16.93 DNQ DNQ
  300 Meter Hurdles 43.91 DNQ DNQ
  High Jump    5-10.00 12th

WASHINGTON COUNTY

Name Event Prelims Finals Finish 
         
Addy Goeckel (FR)  100 Meter Hurdles 16.21 16.11 4th
  300 Meter Hurdles  48.82 48.14 3rd
Alexandia Boykin (JR) Long Jump    15-03.00 11th
Kiersten Tholstrup (SO) 400 Meter Dash 1:01.70 1:03.82 7th
McKenzie Baker (FR)  800 Meter Run    2:31.85 7th
Jesse Hoover (FR) Javelin    92-09 15th
Lillee Richard (SO)  Pole Vault    9-00.00 4th
         
Hunter Hill (SR) 400 Meter Dash 51.41 53.07 7th
Nathaniel Tice (SR) Discus   144-03 4th
Payton Leduc (JR)  Javelin    137-03 14th
         
  (G) 4x100 Relay 53.70 DNQ DNQ
  (G) 4x400 Relay 4:13.54 4:17.32 2nd
  (G) 4x800 Relay    11:09.70 10th

WETMORE 

Name Event Prelims Finals Finish
         
Lani Wiggli (JR)  1600 Meter Run   6:26.83 13th
         
Colby Hanzlicek (SR) 3200 Meter Run   10:31.41 6th
  1600 Meter Run   4:45.27 7th
Eric Bloom (SR) 800 Meter Run   2:09.33 8th
Storm Hackler (SR) Javelin    139-10 13th

 

 


©2022 MSC Sports
Hiawatha, KS 66434
EEO Public Report


Powered by Radio Media Group